Plumber✓ Licensed · #1141517

True Value Plumbing Inc

Plumber in National City, CA
Get a free quote from True Value Plumbing Inc →

Request a quote from True Value Plumbing Inc

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in National City.

Your details go to True Value Plumbing Inc only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About True Value Plumbing Inc

True Value Plumbing Inc is a state-licensed plumber serving National City, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #1141517). They handle leaks, water heaters, drain cleaning, and repiping. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with True Value Plumbing Inc and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Plumber services in National City

  • leaks
  • water heaters
  • drain cleaning
  • and repiping

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local plumber pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from True Value Plumbing Inc?

Describe your plumber job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted National City, CA pros like True Value Plumbing Inc — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact True Value Plumbing Inc directly using the details on this page.

Is True Value Plumbing Inc a good choice for plumber in National City?

True Value Plumbing Inc serves National City, CA. Compare them side by side with other local plumber pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does plumber cost in National City?

Plumber pricing in National City, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for True Value Plumbing Inc were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Other plumbers near National City

See all plumbers near you →

Is this your business?

Claim True Value Plumbing Inc free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote