Plumber

Elite Rooter Plumbers

★ 4.8(2667 reviews)Plumber in San Diego, CA
Get a free quote from Elite Rooter Plumbers →

Request a quote from Elite Rooter Plumbers

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in San Diego.

Your details go to Elite Rooter Plumbers only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Elite Rooter Plumbers

Elite Rooter Plumbers is a plumbing service located in San Diego, CA. They specialize in plumbing and also function as a supplier. The business has a Google rating of 4.8 stars based on 2,667 reviews.

Plumber services in San Diego

  • leaks
  • water heaters
  • drain cleaning
  • and repiping

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local plumber pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Elite Rooter Plumbers?

Describe your plumber job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted San Diego, CA pros like Elite Rooter Plumbers — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Elite Rooter Plumbers directly using the details on this page.

Is Elite Rooter Plumbers a good choice for plumber in San Diego?

Elite Rooter Plumbers serves San Diego, CA and is rated 4.8★ across 2667 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local plumber pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does plumber cost in San Diego?

Plumber pricing in San Diego, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Elite Rooter Plumbers were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Elite Rooter Plumbers free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote