Window & glass contractor✓ Licensed · #652008

United Glass Co

Window & glass contractor in Sacramento, CA
Get a free quote from United Glass Co →

Request a quote from United Glass Co

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Sacramento.

Your details go to United Glass Co only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About United Glass Co

United Glass Co is a state-licensed window & glass contractor serving Sacramento, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #652008). They handle window and glass installation and repair. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with United Glass Co and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Window & glass contractor services in Sacramento

  • window and glass installation and repair

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local window & glass contractor pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from United Glass Co?

Describe your window & glass contractor job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Sacramento, CA pros like United Glass Co — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact United Glass Co directly using the details on this page.

Is United Glass Co a good choice for window & glass contractor in Sacramento?

United Glass Co serves Sacramento, CA. Compare them side by side with other local window & glass contractor pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does window & glass contractor cost in Sacramento?

Window & glass contractor pricing in Sacramento, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for United Glass Co were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Other window & glass contractors in CA

See all window & glass contractors near you →

Is this your business?

Claim United Glass Co free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote