Electrician

U.S. Electric Contractors

★ 5.0(81 reviews)Electrician in Charleston, SC
Get a free quote from U.S. Electric Contractors →

Request a quote from U.S. Electric Contractors

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Charleston.

Your details go to U.S. Electric Contractors only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About U.S. Electric Contractors

U.S. Electric Contractors is an electrical service provider located in Charleston, SC. They specialize in electrician services and have a Google rating of 5.0 stars based on 81 reviews.

Electrician services in Charleston

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from U.S. Electric Contractors?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Charleston, SC pros like U.S. Electric Contractors — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact U.S. Electric Contractors directly using the details on this page.

Is U.S. Electric Contractors a good choice for electrician in Charleston?

U.S. Electric Contractors serves Charleston, SC and is rated 5.0★ across 81 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Charleston?

Electrician pricing in Charleston, SC depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for U.S. Electric Contractors were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim U.S. Electric Contractors free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote