Electrician✓ Licensed · #738731

Tim Co

Electrician in Buellton, CA
Get a free quote from Tim Co →

Request a quote from Tim Co

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Buellton.

Your details go to Tim Co only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Tim Co

Tim Co is an electrical service provider located in Buellton, CA. The company specializes in various electrical services.

Electrician services in Buellton

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Tim Co?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Buellton, CA pros like Tim Co — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Tim Co directly using the details on this page.

Is Tim Co a good choice for electrician in Buellton?

Tim Co serves Buellton, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Buellton?

Electrician pricing in Buellton, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Tim Co were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Other electricians in CA

See all electricians near you →

Is this your business?

Claim Tim Co free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote