Tree service

The Green Branch Ltd

★ 4.4(12 reviews)Tree service in Dublin, IE
Get a free quote from The Green Branch Ltd →

Request a quote from The Green Branch Ltd

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Dublin.

Your details go to The Green Branch Ltd only. We never sell them on.

About The Green Branch Ltd

The Green Branch Ltd is a local tree service serving Dublin, IE and nearby communities. They handle tree removal, trimming, and stump grinding. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with The Green Branch Ltd and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Tree service services in Dublin

  • tree removal
  • trimming
  • and stump grinding

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local tree service pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from The Green Branch Ltd?

Describe your tree service job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Dublin, IE pros like The Green Branch Ltd — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact The Green Branch Ltd directly using the details on this page.

Is The Green Branch Ltd a good choice for tree service in Dublin?

The Green Branch Ltd serves Dublin, IE and is rated 4.4★ across 12 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local tree service pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does tree service cost in Dublin?

Tree service pricing in Dublin, IE depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for The Green Branch Ltd were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim The Green Branch Ltd free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote