General contractor

Salas Enterprises Inc

★ 5.0(8 reviews)General contractor in Elgin, IL
Get a free quote from Salas Enterprises Inc →

Request a quote from Salas Enterprises Inc

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Elgin.

Your details go to Salas Enterprises Inc only. We never sell them on.

About Salas Enterprises Inc

Salas Enterprises Inc is a local general contractor serving Elgin, IL and nearby communities. They handle remodels, additions, and renovations. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Salas Enterprises Inc and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

General contractor services in Elgin

  • remodels
  • additions
  • and renovations

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local general contractor pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Salas Enterprises Inc?

Describe your general contractor job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Elgin, IL pros like Salas Enterprises Inc — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Salas Enterprises Inc directly using the details on this page.

Is Salas Enterprises Inc a good choice for general contractor in Elgin?

Salas Enterprises Inc serves Elgin, IL and is rated 5.0★ across 8 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local general contractor pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does general contractor cost in Elgin?

General contractor pricing in Elgin, IL depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Salas Enterprises Inc were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Other general contractors near Elgin

See all general contractors near you →

Is this your business?

Claim Salas Enterprises Inc free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote