Plumber

Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles

★ 4.8(1266 reviews)Plumber in Gardena, CA
Get a free quote from Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles →

Request a quote from Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Gardena.

Your details go to Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles only. We never sell them on.

About Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles

Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles is a plumbing service located in Gardena, CA. They specialize in various plumbing solutions and have a Google rating of 4.8 stars based on 1,266 reviews.

Plumber services in Gardena

  • leaks
  • water heaters
  • drain cleaning
  • and repiping

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local plumber pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles?

Describe your plumber job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Gardena, CA pros like Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles directly using the details on this page.

Is Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles a good choice for plumber in Gardena?

Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles serves Gardena, CA and is rated 4.8★ across 1266 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local plumber pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does plumber cost in Gardena?

Plumber pricing in Gardena, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Rooter Hero Plumbing & Air of Los Angeles free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote