General contractor

Redmond Construction Corp

★ 4.0(2 reviews)General contractor in Glenview, IL
Get a free quote from Redmond Construction Corp →

Request a quote from Redmond Construction Corp

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Glenview.

Your details go to Redmond Construction Corp only. We never sell them on.

About Redmond Construction Corp

Redmond Construction Corp is a local general contractor serving Glenview, IL and nearby communities. They handle remodels, additions, and renovations. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Redmond Construction Corp and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

General contractor services in Glenview

  • remodels
  • additions
  • and renovations

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local general contractor pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Redmond Construction Corp?

Describe your general contractor job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Glenview, IL pros like Redmond Construction Corp — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Redmond Construction Corp directly using the details on this page.

Is Redmond Construction Corp a good choice for general contractor in Glenview?

Redmond Construction Corp serves Glenview, IL and is rated 4.0★ across 2 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local general contractor pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does general contractor cost in Glenview?

General contractor pricing in Glenview, IL depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Redmond Construction Corp were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Redmond Construction Corp free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote