Electrician

Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.

★ 4.9(5728 reviews)Electrician in Minneapolis, MN
Get a free quote from Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. →

Request a quote from Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Minneapolis.

Your details go to Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.

Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. is located in Minneapolis, MN, and specializes in electrical services, including electricians and plumbing. The company also operates as a supplier and manufacturer. It has a Google rating of 4.9 stars based on 5,728 reviews.

Electrician services in Minneapolis

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Minneapolis, MN pros like Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. directly using the details on this page.

Is Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. a good choice for electrician in Minneapolis?

Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. serves Minneapolis, MN and is rated 4.9★ across 5728 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Minneapolis?

Electrician pricing in Minneapolis, MN depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote