Electrician✓ Licensed · #1009489

Professional Contracting Inc

Electrician in Sausalito, CA
Get a free quote from Professional Contracting Inc →

Request a quote from Professional Contracting Inc

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Sausalito.

Your details go to Professional Contracting Inc only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Professional Contracting Inc

Professional Contracting Inc is a state-licensed electrician serving Sausalito, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #1009489). They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Professional Contracting Inc and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in Sausalito

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Professional Contracting Inc?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Sausalito, CA pros like Professional Contracting Inc — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Professional Contracting Inc directly using the details on this page.

Is Professional Contracting Inc a good choice for electrician in Sausalito?

Professional Contracting Inc serves Sausalito, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Sausalito?

Electrician pricing in Sausalito, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Professional Contracting Inc were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Other electricians in CA

See all electricians near you →

Is this your business?

Claim Professional Contracting Inc free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote