General contractor

Polar Bear Heating and Air

★ 5.0(113 reviews)General contractor in North Charleston, SC
Get a free quote from Polar Bear Heating and Air →

Request a quote from Polar Bear Heating and Air

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in North Charleston.

Your details go to Polar Bear Heating and Air only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Polar Bear Heating and Air

Polar Bear Heating and Air is a general contractor located in North Charleston, SC. They specialize in general contracting services and have a Google rating of 5.0 stars based on 113 reviews.

General contractor services in North Charleston

  • remodels
  • additions
  • and renovations

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local general contractor pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Polar Bear Heating and Air?

Describe your general contractor job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted North Charleston, SC pros like Polar Bear Heating and Air — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Polar Bear Heating and Air directly using the details on this page.

Is Polar Bear Heating and Air a good choice for general contractor in North Charleston?

Polar Bear Heating and Air serves North Charleston, SC and is rated 5.0★ across 113 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local general contractor pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does general contractor cost in North Charleston?

General contractor pricing in North Charleston, SC depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Polar Bear Heating and Air were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Polar Bear Heating and Air free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote