Electrician

Pacific Coast Home Services

★ 4.4(771 reviews)Electrician in San Jose, CA
Get a free quote from Pacific Coast Home Services →

Request a quote from Pacific Coast Home Services

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in San Jose.

Your details go to Pacific Coast Home Services only. We never sell them on.

About Pacific Coast Home Services

Pacific Coast Home Services is located in San Jose, CA, specializing in electrical work and plumbing services. The company has a Google rating of 4.4 stars based on 771 reviews.

Electrician services in San Jose

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Pacific Coast Home Services?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted San Jose, CA pros like Pacific Coast Home Services — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Pacific Coast Home Services directly using the details on this page.

Is Pacific Coast Home Services a good choice for electrician in San Jose?

Pacific Coast Home Services serves San Jose, CA and is rated 4.4★ across 771 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in San Jose?

Electrician pricing in San Jose, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Pacific Coast Home Services were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Pacific Coast Home Services free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote