Electrician✓ Licensed · #468894

Nik Electric Co

Electrician in Santa Clara, CA
Get a free quote from Nik Electric Co →

Request a quote from Nik Electric Co

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Santa Clara.

Your details go to Nik Electric Co only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Nik Electric Co

Nik Electric Co is a state-licensed electrician serving Santa Clara, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #468894). They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Nik Electric Co and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in Santa Clara

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Nik Electric Co?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Santa Clara, CA pros like Nik Electric Co — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Nik Electric Co directly using the details on this page.

Is Nik Electric Co a good choice for electrician in Santa Clara?

Nik Electric Co serves Santa Clara, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Santa Clara?

Electrician pricing in Santa Clara, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Nik Electric Co were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Nik Electric Co free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote