Electrician

Mid Coast Electric Supply

Electrician in TX
Get a free quote from Mid Coast Electric Supply →

Request a quote from Mid Coast Electric Supply

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you.

Your details go to Mid Coast Electric Supply only. We never sell them on.

About Mid Coast Electric Supply

Mid Coast Electric Supply is a local electrician serving TX and nearby communities. They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Mid Coast Electric Supply and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in TX

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Mid Coast Electric Supply?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted TX pros like Mid Coast Electric Supply — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Mid Coast Electric Supply directly using the details on this page.

Is Mid Coast Electric Supply a good choice for electrician in TX?

Mid Coast Electric Supply serves TX. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in TX?

Electrician pricing in TX depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Mid Coast Electric Supply were compiled from public open business-listing data — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Mid Coast Electric Supply free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote