Painter

Luxz Painting & Construction Services

★ 4.9(88 reviews)Painter in Houston, TX
Get a free quote from Luxz Painting & Construction Services →

Request a quote from Luxz Painting & Construction Services

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Houston.

Your details go to Luxz Painting & Construction Services only. We never sell them on.

About Luxz Painting & Construction Services

Luxz Painting & Construction Services is located in Houston, TX, specializing in painting and home goods. The business has a Google rating of 4.9 stars based on 88 reviews.

Painter services in Houston

  • interior and exterior painting and drywall

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local painter pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Luxz Painting & Construction Services?

Describe your painter job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Houston, TX pros like Luxz Painting & Construction Services — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Luxz Painting & Construction Services directly using the details on this page.

Is Luxz Painting & Construction Services a good choice for painter in Houston?

Luxz Painting & Construction Services serves Houston, TX and is rated 4.9★ across 88 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local painter pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does painter cost in Houston?

Painter pricing in Houston, TX depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Luxz Painting & Construction Services were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Luxz Painting & Construction Services free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote