Roofing contractor

Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC

★ 4.9(100 reviews)Roofing contractor in Newark, NJ
Get a free quote from Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC →

Request a quote from Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Newark.

Your details go to Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC

Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC is a roofing company located in Newark, NJ. They specialize in roofing services and have a Google rating of 4.9 stars based on 100 reviews.

Roofing contractor services in Newark

  • roof repair
  • replacement
  • and storm & hail damage

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local roofing contractor pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC?

Describe your roofing contractor job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Newark, NJ pros like Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC directly using the details on this page.

Is Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC a good choice for roofing contractor in Newark?

Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC serves Newark, NJ and is rated 4.9★ across 100 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local roofing contractor pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does roofing contractor cost in Newark?

Roofing contractor pricing in Newark, NJ depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Hayes Brothers Roofers LLC free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote