Electrician✓ Licensed · #906862

Evolve Electric

Electrician in Scotts Valley, CA
Get a free quote from Evolve Electric →

Request a quote from Evolve Electric

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Scotts Valley.

Your details go to Evolve Electric only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Evolve Electric

Evolve Electric is a state-licensed electrician serving Scotts Valley, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #906862). They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Evolve Electric and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in Scotts Valley

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Evolve Electric?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Scotts Valley, CA pros like Evolve Electric — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Evolve Electric directly using the details on this page.

Is Evolve Electric a good choice for electrician in Scotts Valley?

Evolve Electric serves Scotts Valley, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Scotts Valley?

Electrician pricing in Scotts Valley, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Evolve Electric were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Evolve Electric free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote