Plumber

Dr Rooter

★ 3.9(41 reviews)Plumber in Peoria, IL
Get a free quote from Dr Rooter →

Request a quote from Dr Rooter

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Peoria.

Your details go to Dr Rooter only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Dr Rooter

Dr Rooter is a plumbing service located in Peoria, IL. The company specializes in various plumbing needs and has a Google rating of 3.9 stars based on 41 reviews.

Plumber services in Peoria

  • leaks
  • water heaters
  • drain cleaning
  • and repiping

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local plumber pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Dr Rooter?

Describe your plumber job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Peoria, IL pros like Dr Rooter — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Dr Rooter directly using the details on this page.

Is Dr Rooter a good choice for plumber in Peoria?

Dr Rooter serves Peoria, IL and is rated 3.9★ across 41 reviews. Compare them side by side with other local plumber pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does plumber cost in Peoria?

Plumber pricing in Peoria, IL depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Dr Rooter were compiled from public Google business listings — they were not supplied by the business. The rating and review count shown are sourced from this business’s public Google listing. ZeroFi does not host or verify Google reviews, and the figures can lag what Google shows today. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Dr Rooter free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote