Flooring contractor✓ Licensed · #520123

Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc

Flooring contractor in Oakland, CA
Get a free quote from Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc →

Request a quote from Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Oakland.

Your details go to Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc

Dick's Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc is located in Oakland, CA, and specializes in flooring. The business offers a variety of flooring options to meet customer needs.

Flooring contractor services in Oakland

  • hardwood
  • tile
  • and carpet installation

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local flooring contractor pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc?

Describe your flooring contractor job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Oakland, CA pros like Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc directly using the details on this page.

Is Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc a good choice for flooring contractor in Oakland?

Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc serves Oakland, CA. Compare them side by side with other local flooring contractor pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does flooring contractor cost in Oakland?

Flooring contractor pricing in Oakland, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings. The summary above is generated by AI from these public facts; it is not written or endorsed by the business.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Dick'S Wholesale Carpet Warehouse Inc free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote