Electrician✓ Licensed · #1024631

D C Solar Inc

Electrician in Kingston, CA
Get a free quote from D C Solar Inc →

Request a quote from D C Solar Inc

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Kingston.

Your details go to D C Solar Inc only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About D C Solar Inc

D C Solar Inc is a state-licensed electrician serving Kingston, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #1024631). They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with D C Solar Inc and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in Kingston

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from D C Solar Inc?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Kingston, CA pros like D C Solar Inc — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact D C Solar Inc directly using the details on this page.

Is D C Solar Inc a good choice for electrician in Kingston?

D C Solar Inc serves Kingston, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Kingston?

Electrician pricing in Kingston, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for D C Solar Inc were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Other electricians in CA

See all electricians near you →

Is this your business?

Claim D C Solar Inc free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote