Electrician✓ Licensed · #218160

Cate Electrical Company Inc

Electrician in Carmel, CA
Get a free quote from Cate Electrical Company Inc →

Request a quote from Cate Electrical Company Inc

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Carmel.

Your details go to Cate Electrical Company Inc only. We never sell them on.

About Cate Electrical Company Inc

Cate Electrical Company Inc is a state-licensed electrician serving Carmel, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #218160). They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Cate Electrical Company Inc and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in Carmel

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Cate Electrical Company Inc?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Carmel, CA pros like Cate Electrical Company Inc — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Cate Electrical Company Inc directly using the details on this page.

Is Cate Electrical Company Inc a good choice for electrician in Carmel?

Cate Electrical Company Inc serves Carmel, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Carmel?

Electrician pricing in Carmel, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Cate Electrical Company Inc were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Cate Electrical Company Inc free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote