Electrician✓ Licensed · #1039138

Carreno Paul

Electrician in Tecate, CA
Get a free quote from Carreno Paul →

Request a quote from Carreno Paul

Free, no obligation. Tell them what you need and they’ll get back to you in Tecate.

Your details go to Carreno Paul only. We never sell them on.

Contact & details

About Carreno Paul

Carreno Paul is a state-licensed electrician serving Tecate, CA and nearby communities. Their license is verified active on the CA contractor registry (License #1039138). They handle panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and EV-charger installs. Describe your project on ZeroFi and get matched with Carreno Paul and other vetted local pros - free, with no obligation.

Electrician services in Tecate

  • panel upgrades
  • wiring
  • lighting
  • and EV-charger installs

Service availability varies by provider — confirm specifics when you request a quote.

Compare local electrician pros →

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a quote from Carreno Paul?

Describe your electrician job on ZeroFi and we'll match you with vetted Tecate, CA pros like Carreno Paul — free, in seconds, no account needed. You can also contact Carreno Paul directly using the details on this page.

Is Carreno Paul a good choice for electrician in Tecate?

Carreno Paul serves Tecate, CA. Compare them side by side with other local electrician pros on ZeroFi to find the best fit for your job and budget.

How much does electrician cost in Tecate?

Electrician pricing in Tecate, CA depends on the scope of the job. See our cost guides for typical local ranges, or describe your project to get a real quote from local pros.

About this listing’s data

Details for Carreno Paul were compiled from the CA state contractor licensing registry and the licence was verified active on the CA registry — they were not supplied by the business. No rating is on file for this business. ZeroFi does not estimate or infer ratings.

ZeroFi is a directory and matching service. A listing here is not an endorsement, and we make no guarantee that every detail is current or complete.

Is this your business?

Claim Carreno Paul free to get AI-matched local leads and run quotes, scheduling and invoicing on ZeroFi.

Claim this profile →

Show off your rating

Add a free ZeroFi badge to your own website — paste this anywhere:

Get a free quote